Endorsers & Supporters

 

PASTOR HARVEY M. WALKER, CROSSING COMMUNITY CHURCH
TOM GEDERBERG, SENATE DISTRICT 17 CHAIR
R. GARY STEPHENS, STEPHENS & STEPHENS ATTORNEYS AT LAW
KANDICE WEBBER
Jose A. Alvarado
Patricia Anderson
Harry C. Arthur, Esq.
Ben Ball
Humberto Barrera, MASO Past President
Kenneth Bielicki, Instructor at UH
Ashonka Bolden
Rev. Jeremy Bolden
Ingrid Bond, HCDP Pct 0227 Chair
Karla Bower
Ron Braunfeld
William C. Braziel, Brother
Linda & Wavily H. Britten, East Houston Democrats President
Erinn Brown, Esq.
Donna Hackemack Bryant, Cy-Fair Area Democrats President
Herman L. Bryant II, Brother
Sterling Camp, Former HCDP Pct 0504 Chair
Erica Campbell, Banker
Maria Caristensn
Luis F. Catano
Paul Chevalier
John R. Choate
Roy Cohen
Dee Coleman, HCDP Pct 0398 Chair
Jeffery E. Crews, Esq.
Carlton Currie. Former HCDP Pct 0282 Chair
Chandler Davidson    
Donald Dillon
David Edwards
Oscar Favela, Esq.
Gene Feigelson
Gayle Fallon
Rick Garfinkel, Esq.
Ontracia M. Garner
Silvia Gederberg, HCDP Precinct Chair Coordinator
Alejandro Gonzalez, Banker
Alan Guttman, HCDP Pct 0403 Chair
Angie Haye
Seyed M. Hejazi
Seyed P. Hejazi
Denyel Henderson
Brigitte Hernandez
Lucio Hernandez

Pankaj Parmar, Esq.
Doug Parr
Laura E. Pascoe
Tim Pawlik
Doug Peterson
Duncan Peterson
Euniecy Pharms
Linda Phenix
Causandra Phillips
Geraldine Phillips
Herman Phillips
Jeremy Pitts, Brother
Carolyn Poledor
Edward Pollard, Esq.
Sonia Rash, Esq.
Donnell Ray, Brother
Gilberto Reyna, Jr.
Carolyn Riley, HCDP Pct 0297 Chair
Sgt. Marty Rocha, Harris County Sheriff
David Rosen, Lockwood Civic Club President
Soheila Sabeti
Armando Saenz, HCDP Pct 0800 Chair
Dolores Sanders, MASO board member
Richard Sanders
Suzanne Sanders
Lashelle Scott
Theresa Scott, Sister
Carolyn Shores
John Shores, Brother
Amanda Stamplis
William Strickland, Brother
Michael Studdert, HCDP Pct 0129 Chair
Kermit Thornton, Brother
Hernan Trujillo, HCDP Pct 0765 Chair
Danny Truong
Gage Van Horn
Ruben Villarreal, Harris County Constable Pct. 1
H.M Villarune
Eva Ware
Huey Washington, Brother
Herbert Whalley, Cy-Fair Area Democrats Treasurer
Brenda K. Whitehead
Carla Williams
Terry Williams, Brother
Catherine Winegar
Ralph Malcolm Wooley
Vivian T. Wooley

Pankaj Parmar, Esq.
Doug Parr
Laura E. Pascoe
Tim Pawlik
Doug Peterson
Duncan Peterson
Euniecy Pharms
Linda Phenix
Causandra Phillips
Geraldine Phillips
Herman Phillips
Jeremy Pitts, Brother
Carolyn Poledor
Edward Pollard, Esq.
Sonia Rash, Esq.
Donnell Ray, Brother
Gilberto Reyna, Jr.
Carolyn Riley, HCDP Pct 0297 Chair
Sgt. Marty Rocha, Harris County Sheriff
David Rosen, Lockwood Civic Club President
Soheila Sabeti
Armando Saenz, HCDP Pct 0800 Chair
Dolores Sanders, MASO board member
Richard Sanders
Suzanne Sanders
Lashelle Scott
Theresa Scott, Sister
Carolyn Shores
John Shores, Brother
Amanda Stamplis
William Strickland, Brother
Michael Studdert, HCDP Pct 0129 Chair
Kermit Thornton, Brother
Hernan Trujillo, HCDP Pct 0765 Chair
Danny Truong
Gage Van Horn
Ruben Villarreal, Harris County Constable Pct. 1
H.M Villarune
Eva Ware
Huey Washington, Brother
Herbert Whalley, Cy-Fair Area Democrats Treasurer
Brenda K. Whitehead
Carla Williams
Terry Williams, Brother
Catherine Winegar
Ralph Malcolm Wooley
Vivian T. Wooley