Endorsers & Supporters

 

HARRIS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY
TEXAS ORGANIZING PROJECT
HARRIS COUNTY LABOR ASSEMBLE C.O.P.E., AFL – CIO
HOUSTON GLBT POLITICAL CAUCUS 
OUR REVOLUTION – HARRIS COUNTY CHAPTER 
HOUSTON LAWYERS ASSOCIATION 
MEXICAN AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION OF HOUSTON
PASADENA BAR ASSOCIATION
MEXICAN AMERICAN SHERIFFS ORGANIZATION 
TEXAS COALITION OF BLACK DEMOCRATS – HARRIS COUNTY 
AREA 5 DEMOCRATS 
TRANSGRIOT
HARRIS COUNTY TEJANO DEMOCRATS
HOUSTON BLACK AMERICAN DEMOCRATS
BAY AREA DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT 
BAY AREA NEW DEMOCRATS 
PASTOR HARVEY M. WALKER, CROSSING COMMUNITY CHURCH
MIKE FLOYD, TREASURER OF THE TEXAS DEMOCRATIC
PARTY AND PEARLAND ISD TRUSTEE
TOM GEDERBERG, SENATE DISTRICT 17 CHAIR
THE LAW OFFICES OF HILDA SIBRIAN
R. GARY STEPHENS, STEPHENS & STEPHENS ATTORNEYS AT LAW
HILDA SIBRIAN
R. GARY STEPHENS
KANDICE WEBBER
DONA KIM MURPHEY, MD PhD
MUNIRA BANGEE
ASHTON P. WOODS 
JACQUI HAZELWOOD
DANIEL J. COHEN, HCDP Pct. 0272 Chair
REBECCA WEISZ SHUKLA
EGBERTO WILLIES 
MONICA ROBERTS
SILKY JOSHI MALIK
NEIL AQUINO
FELDON BONNER II
PRANAV JOSHI 
FRAN WATSON
PHILLIP WEIMER
DEE DEE WATTERS

Don Carlos Allen
Jose A. Alvarado
Patricia Anderson
Harry C. Arthur, Esq.
Ben Ball
Donray Barnes
Lee Dora Barnes
Taylor Barnes
Terrance Barnes Jr.
Humberto Barrera, MASO Past President
Kenneth Bielicki, Instructor at UH
Ashonka Bolden

Rev. Jeremy Bolden
Ingrid Bond, HCDP Pct 0227 ChairShelley Coleman Boone
Terry Bouldin
Karla Bower
Ron Braunfeld
William C. Braziel, Brother
Linda & Wavily H. Britten, East Houston Democrats President
Erinn Brown, Esq.
Donna Hackemack Bryant, Cy-Fair Area Democrats President
Herman L. Bryant II, Brother
Sterling Camp, Former HCDP Pct 0504 Chair
Erica Campbell, Banker
Maria Caristensn
Luis F. Catano
Paul Chevalier
John R. Choate
Roy Cohen
Bobbie Cohen
Dee Coleman, HCDP Pct 0398 Chair
John Cotter, amazing Pilot
Jeffery E. Crews, Esq.
Carlton Currie. Former HCDP Pct 0282 Chair
Chandler Davidson    
Donald Dillon
David Edwards
John Egbert, Esq.
Oscar Favela, Esq.
Gene Feigelson
Gayle Fallon
Rick Garfinkel, Esq.
Ontracia M. Garner
Silvia Gederberg, HCDP Precinct Chair Coordinator
Alejandro Gonzalez, Banker
Alan Guttman, HCDP Pct 0403 Chair
Angie Haye
Seyed M. Hejazi
Seyed P. Hejazi
Denyel Henderson
Brigitte Hernandez
Lucio Hernandez
Nader Ali Irsan
Jerry Jones
Maynard Jacquet
Carolyn Jacquet
 Imran Malik
John Malveaux
Donald McLeod
Ben Montalbano
Morgan-Ndawula Christmas
Vasquez North
Pankaj Parmar, Esq.
Doug Parr
Laura E. Pascoe

Tim Pawlik
Pat McLeod-Peterson
Doug Peterson
Duncan Peterson
Vivian Pettway
Euniecy Pharms
Linda Phenix
Causandra Phillips
Geraldine Phillips
Herman Phillips
Jeremy Pitts, Brother
Carolyn Poledor
Edward Pollard, Esq.
Sonia Rash, Esq.
Donnell Ray, Brother
Gilberto Reyna, Jr.
Carolyn Riley, HCDP Pct. 0297 Chair
Sgt. Marty Rocha, Harris County Sheriff
David Rosen, Lockwood Civic Club President
Soheila Sabeti
Armando Saenz, HCDP Pct. 0800 Chair
Bernard Sampson, HCDP Pct. 0892 Chair
Dolores Sanders, MASO board member
Richard Sanders
Suzanne Sanders
Lashelle Scott
Theresa Scott, Sister
Willie Mae Shelton
Robert Shelton
Carolyn Shores
John Shores, Brother
Paula Simpson
Amanda Stamplis
William Strickland, Brother
Michael Studdert, HCDP Pct 0129 Chair
Kermit Thornton, Brother
Hernan Trujillo, HCDP Pct 0765 Chair
Danny Truong
Gage Van Horn
Ruben Villarreal, Harris County Constable Pct. 1
H.M Villarune
Eva Ware
Kim Watson
Huey Washington, Brother
Herbert Whalley, Cy-Fair Area Democrats Treasurer
Brenda K. Whitehead
Zahra Buck Whitfield, Esq.
Harold Whitfield.
Carla Williams
Terry Williams, Brother
Catherine Winegar
Ralph Malcolm Wooley
Vivian T. Wooley